​​
​​​
​​AKUH logo without locator.png​​​​​​​​ ​ ​

​​​​ ​ ​​​​​​Consulting Clinic Schedule

​​​​​ ​ ​The Aga Khan Hospital for Women, Garden
​​Doctor
Days​
Timings​​
Anesthe SL symbols 2020.png​​​ Anesthesiology Clinics ​ 
Dr. Syeda Fouzia
M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday​
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm
​​​ GI Surgery SL symbols 2020.pngBreast and General Surgery Clinics  
Dr. Maneeza Keshwar
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
Monday, Thursday​
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm
Dr. Sana Zeeshan
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.;fellowship
Thursday​12:00 pm to 2:00 pm
Heart SL symbols 2020.png​​ ​Cardiology Clinics
Dr. Tajuddin Patel
M.B.B.S., Dip. Cardiology
Tuesday,​​​​​ Thursday, Saturday
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm​
Children Hospital SL symbols 2020.png​​​​Circumcision Clinics
Dr. Jahangir Farman Ali
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
​Saturday
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm​​
Dr Munawar Hussain Mangi
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S
​Thursday
Sunday
​5:00 pm to 6:00pm
10:00 am to 12:00 noon
Dr G Lal
Urology
​Tuesday  
10:00 am to 1:00 pm 
Teeth and Skin SL symbols 2020.png​​​ ​Teeth and Skin Clinics (Dermatology Clinics) 
Dr. Rukhsana Cochanwala
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S., Clinical Dermatology
(Only Female Patients)
Thursday​​4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Dr. Muhammad Rizwan
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S.
​Friday
7:30 pm to 8:30 pm​
Dr. Sadiq Sadruddin
M.B.B.S., M.S.C., Clinical Dermatology
​Friday12:30 pm to 2:30 pm​
Dr. Reema Mirza
M.B.B.S, D-Derm ( Glasgow ) F.C.P.S.
​Wednesday
Saturday​
2:30 pm to 4:00 pm
2:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Dr Zulfiqar Ali Khawaja
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S, M.C.P.S (Derma)
Monday, Saturday 
Tuesday, Thursday 
​11:00 am to 1:00 pm
8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Teeth and Skin SL symbols 2020.png​ Teeth and Skin Clinics (Dental Clinics) 
Dr. Bashir A​lidina
B.D.S., R.D.S.

Monday to Wednesday, 
Friday, Saturday​
Thursday
10:00 am to 3:00 pm
3:00 pm to 9:00 pm​
Dr Kamil Zafar Iqbal​
BDS., FCPS
​Friday
​6:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Dr. Seema Suleman
B.D.S., R.D.S.

Monday
Wednesday, Saturday 
Thursday, Sunday 
3:30 pm to 6:00 pm
5:00 pm to 9:30 pm
12:00 pm to 2:15 pm
Dr. Rao Subhan
D.D.M, D.D.S, , M.D.S, PG Diploma 
Tuesday
Thursday
3:00 pm to 8:45 pm 
9:00 am to 11:30 am
Dr. Saira S. Rajani
B.D.S.,  R.D.S.
Wednesday, Saturday​3:00 pm to 4:30 pm
Dr. Rab Dino Khore
B.D.S.,  R.D.S.
Sunday
3:00 pm to 4:45 pm
Dr Muhammad Ashfaq Younus​
B.D.S., F.C.P.S (Orthodontic Surgeon)
​Monday  
Friday 
7:00 pm to 10:00 pm​​
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Eye ENT SL symbols 2020.pngEye and ENT (Ear, Nose and Throat) Clinics
Dr. Shanila Feroz Ali 
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
Monday, Thursday
Saturday

4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
12:30 pm to 2:30 pm
Dr. Mohammad Rafique 
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
​Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
Saturday
9:30 am to 11:00 am ​
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
​Dr.Rahim Dhanani
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S, M.R.C.P.S (Glasgow), M.R.C.S(Edinburgh), Fellowship in Head and Neck Surgery
Tuesday, Friday​5:00 pm to 7:00 pm​
Family Medicine SL symbols 2020.png​​Family Medicine Consultant and General Physician Clinics 
Dr. Zawar Hussain
M.B.B.S, D.T.C.D, M.C.P.S
​Monday, Thursday
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
5:30 pm to 8:00 pm
10:00 am to 1:00 pm​
​​​Dr. Rajkumar Sachoo Mal
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S, M.C.P.S & DCH
Monday, Thursday​
Sunday
10:30 am to 1:00 pm​​​
11:00 am to 1:00 pm
GI Surgery SL symbols 2020.png​​​Gastroenterology (Stomach, Gastric, Liver, Hepatitis) Clinics
Dr. Rajesh Kumar
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S
Wednesday
Friday​
4:30 pm to 6:30 pm​
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm​
GI Surgery SL symbols 2020.png​​​ ​General Surgeons (Hernia, Hemorrhoids, Appendix, Lumps etc) Clinics
Dr. Jahangir Farman Ali
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
Saturday​​5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Dr. Maneeza Keshwar
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
​Monday, Thursday
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm​
​Dr. Sana Zeeshan
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S. (Breast Surgeon)
​Wednesday
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm​
​Dr. Munawar Hussain Mangi
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S​​
​Thursday
5:00 pm to 06:00 pm​​
Internal Medicine SL symbols 2020.pngInternal Medicine Clinics​​​ ​
​Dr. Zahid Qadri 
M.B.B.S, M.C.P.S.
Wednesday
Friday, Saturday​
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
​2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Dr. Sumera Batool
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S(Med), Fellowship in Endocrinology 
​Wednesday
​4:30 pm to 6:00 pm
Dr. Erum Sohail
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S
Fellowship in Endocrinology
Tuesday​
Alternate Sunday
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm​
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm​
​​​ ​Nutrition and Diet Clinics 
Ms. Maryam Sheikh
M.Sc in Food & Nutrition
​Thursday
11:00 am to 1:00 pm​​
Womens Health SL symbols 2020.pngObstetrics and Gynecology Clinics
​Dr. Arshia Javed 
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
​Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday 
​1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
9:30 am to 3:00 pm
9:30 am to 2:30 pm
Dr. Erum Saleem 
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S​
​Monday, Friday
Tuesday
Wednesday
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
9:30 am to 4:30 pm
​Dr. Nusrat Hidayatullah
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
​Monday, Thursday
​5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Dr. Luna Vellozo 
M.B.B.S., F.P.C.S
​Monday
Thursday
 Friday
Saturday
3:00 pm to 7:30 pm
3:30 pm to 7:30 pm
3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Dr. Shehnaz Akhtar 
M.B.B.S., F.P.C.S
​Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
6:00 pm to 8:30 pm​
Dr. Hafsa shehzad
M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S., F.C.P.S.
Monday
 Thursday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
​7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
​2:
00 pm to 5:00 pm
RMO Clinic - M.B.B.S​
​Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
​9:30 am to 12:00 pm
Dr. Amber Ahmed Brohi​
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S D
Diploma in Laparoscopy
Tuesday, Friday
Wednesday, 
Saturday
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm
​Dr.Seema Zafar
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S
​Wednesday, Friday
​11:00 am to 1:00 pm
Ortho SL symbols 2020.png​​​ ​Orthopedic (Bones and Joint) Clinics 
​Dr. Yasir Mohib
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S.
​Tuesday
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm​
Dr. Muhammad Zohaib Nawaz
M.B.B.S., FCPS
Monday, Thursday​
​3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Eye ENT SL symbols 2020.png​​​ ​Ophthalmology Clinics (Eye Specialist) 
​Dr. Rashid Alvi
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S. in Ophthalmology
Tuesday, Thursday 

​4:00 pm to 5:30 pm
​Dr. Mustafa Kamal
M.B.B.S., M.R.C.S, F.R.C.S, F.A.C.S, FICS
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday ​
6:30 pm to 9:00 pm
Children Hospital SL symbols 2020.png​​Paediatric Surgery Clinics 
​Dr. Saqib Hamid Qazi 
M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S, F.C.P.S, F.A.C.S(USA)
​Monday
10:30 am to 11:30 am
Children Hospital SL symbols 2020.png​​​Paediatrics Clinics (Child Specialist) 
​Dr. Shah Dev 
M.B.B.S., D.C.H
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
2:00 pm to 7:00 pm
​Dr. Janki Bai 
M.B.B.S., F.P.C.S
Tuesday, Thursday
Sunday ​
7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Dr. Sohail Sundrani 
M.B.B.S., D.C.H.
​Wednesday, Friday​10:30 am to 12:30 pm
Dr. Afia Tariq 
M.B.B.S., F.P.C.S
Wednesday, Thursday
Friday, Saturday
10:00 am to 5:00 pm 
10:00 am to 2:00 pm 
Dr. Sobia Ramzan 
M.B.B.S., F.P.C.S
Monday, Tuesday
Friday​
10:00 am to 5:00 pm
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Dr. Sanam Bano​​
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S
(Paediatrics and Paeds Neurologist)


Monday, Wednesday​1:00 pm to ​3:00 pm
Dr.Murtaza Ali Gowa
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S (Paeds Medicine) Consultant Paediatrician / Paediatric Intensivist, Post Fellowship (PaediatricCritical Care Medicine)
Tuesday,Wednesday, Friday​4:30 pm to 6:30 pm
​​Dr. Amin Ali
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Mind and Brain SL symbols 2020.png​​​​​Psychiatry Clinics 
Dr. Kishor Kumar
M.B.B.S., M.C.P.S
​Monday
Thursday​
​9:30 am to 11:00 am 
12:00 pm to 1:30 pm
Dr. Banafsha Gul
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S in Peads Psychiatry
Friday​
​9:00 am to 12:00 pm
​Dr.Ajay Kumar
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S
Wednesday​​7:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Heart SL symbols 2020.png​​​ Pulmonogy Clinics​ 
Dr. Shujait Ghulamani 
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S
​Friday, Sunday​2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Kidney and Bladder SL symbols 2020.png​​ ​Urology Clinics 
Dr. Jai Parkash 
M.B.B.S.,  F.C.P.S (Urol).
​Monday 

2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
​Dr. G.Lal 
M.B.B.S.,  F.R.S.H (Urology).
Tuesday

10:00 am to 1:00 pm​
Radiology SL symbols 2020.png​​Clinical Imaging Services 
​Radiology X-Ray
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday​
9:00 am to 10:00 pm
​Radiology Ultrasound

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday​9:00 am till 8:30 pm​
Electro cardiogram (ECG)​
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday​
9:00 am till 9:00 pm​
OPG Service

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday​
9:00 am till 10:00 pm​
​​​​Physiotherapy Services
Physiotherapy Services
Monday,  Wednesday, Thursday, Friday​, Saturday
Tuesday
13:30 pm to 04:30 pm
9:00 am to 1:00 pm
Teeth and Skin (Orthodontics) ​​ ​
​Dr. Muhammad Ashfaq Younus
B.D.S., F.C.P.S(Orthodontics Surgeon)
Monday​
Friday​
7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
3:00 pm to 6:00 pm​​
Neurology
​Dr. Muhammad Owais Hashmat 
M.B.B.S., F.C.P.S
Wednesday
Friday​
​2:00 pm to 4:00 pm
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
​Dr.Mehwish Butt
M.B.B.S., FCPS
Tuesday
Saturday​
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
​​Dr.Sanam Bano
M.B.B.S, F.C.P.S
(Paediatrics and Paeds Neurologist)
Monday, Wednesday​
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm


​​​